To view this page in another language, please click here:

Indigenous Nations - Addresses

Aberdeen Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
115 Fourth Avenue Southeast
Aberdeen
SD
57401

Acoma Pueblo
P.O. Box 309
Acomita
NM
87034
505-552-6604

Ak Chin Indian Community
Route 2 Box 27
Maricopa
AZ
85239
602-568-2227

Alabama-Coushatta Tribe of Texas
Route 3 Box 640
Livingston
TX
77351
409-563-4391

Albuquerque Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 8327
Albuquerque
NM
87108

Alturas General Council
P.O. Box 1035
Alturas
CA
96101

Anadarko Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Federal Building P.O. Box 368
Anadarko?
OK

Apache Business Committee
P.O. Box 1220
Anadarko
OK
73005
405-247-9493

Agua Caliente Tribal Council
960 E. Tahquitz Way #106
Palm Springs
CA
92262
619-325-5673

Bad River Tribal Council
P.O. Box 39
Odanah
WI
45861
715-682-4212

Barona General Business
1095 Barona Road
Lakeside
CA
92040
619-433-6613

Battle Mountain Band Council
P.O. Box 578
Battle Mountain
NV
89820
702-835-2004

Bay Mills Executive Council
Route 1
Brimley
MI
49715
906-248-3241

Berry Creek Tribal Council
1779 Mitchell Avenue
Oroville
CA
95966
916-534-3859

Big Pine General Council
P.O. Box 700
Big Pine
CA
93513
619-938-2121

Big Lagoon Rancheria
P.O. Drawer F
Trinidad
CA
95570
707-677-3115

Big Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 774
Lakeport
CA
95453

Big Sandy Interim Tribal Council
P.O. Box 337
Auberry
CA
93602
209-855-4003

Big Bend General Council
P.O. Box 255
Big Bend
CA
96001
916-337-6605

Billings Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
316 North 26th Street
Billings
MT
59101

Bishop Tribal Council
P.O. Box 548
Bishop
CA
93514
619-873-3584

Blackfeet Tribal Business Council
P.O. Box 850
Browning
MT
59417
406-388-7276

Blue Lake Interim Business Council
P.O. Box 428
Blue Lake
CA
95525
707-688-5286

Bridgeport General Council
P.O. Box 37
Bridgeport
CA
93517
619-932-7083

Buena Vista Rancheria
4650 Coalmine Road
Ione
CA
95640

Burns-Paiute General Council
P.O. Box 71
Burns
OR
97720
503-573-2088

Cabazone General Council
84-245 Indio Springs Drive
Indio
CA
92201
619-342-2593

Caddo Tribal Council
P.O. Box 487
Binger
OK
73009
405-656-2344

Cahuilla General Council
P.O. Box 860
Anza
CA
92302
714-743-5549

Camp General Council
1779 Campo Truck Trail
Campo
CA
92006
619-478-5251

Cedarville Community Council
P.O. Box 142
Cedarville
CA
96104

Chehalis Community Council
P.O. Box 536
Oakville
WA
98568
296-273-5911

Chemehuevi Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1976
Chemehuevi Valley
CA
92363
619-858-4531

Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
United Keetoowah Cherokee Council
2450 South Muskogee Avenue
Tahlequah
OK
74464
918-456-5491

Cherokee Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 948
Tahlequah
OK
74465
918-456-0671

Cheyenne-Arapaho Business Committee
P.O. Box 38
Conco
OK
73022
405-262-0345

Cheyenne River Sioux Tribal Council
P.O. Box 590
Eagle Butte
SD
57625
605-964-4155

Chickasaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1548
Ada
OK
74820
405-436-2603

Chicken Ranch Rancheria
P.O. Box 85
Jamestown
CA
95327
209-984-3057

Chippewa Cree Business Committee
Box 137
Box Elder
MT
59521
406-395-4282

Chitimacha Tribal Council
P.O. Box 661
Charenton
LA
70523
318-923-4973

Choctaw Tribal Council
Route 7 Box 21
Philadelphia
MS
39350
601-656-5251

Choctaw Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Drawer 1210
16th & Locust Street
Durant
OK
74701
405-924-8280

Citizen Potawatomi Nation
1601 S Gordon Cooper Drive
Shawnee OK 74801
405-275-3121


Cloverdale Rancheria
285 Santana Drive
Cloverdale
CA
95425
707-894-5773

Cochiti Pueblo
P.O. Box 70
Cochiti
NM
87041
505-465-2244

Coeur D'Alene Tribal Council
Plummer
ID
83851
208-274-3101

Colcopah Tribal Council
P.O. Box Bin
G

Cold Springs Tribal Council
P.O. Box 209
Tollhouse
CA
93667
209-855-2326

Colorado River Tribal Council
Route 1 Box 23-B
Parker
AZ
85344
602-669-9211

Colusa Indian Community Council
P.O. Box 8
Colusa
CA
95932
916-458-8231

Colville Business Committee
P.O. Box 150
Nespelem
WA
99155
509-634-4711

Comanche Tribal Business Committee
P.O. Box 908
Lawton
OK
73502
405-247-3444

Confederated Tribes of Coos Lower
Umpqua & Siuslaw Indians
455 N. 4th Street
Coos Bay
OR
97420
503-267-5454

Confederated Tribes of Grande Ronde
Tribal Council
P.O. Box 38
Grande Ronde
OR
97347
503-879-5215

Confederated Salish & Kootenai Tribal
Council
Box 278
Pablo
MT
59855
406-675-2700

Cortina General Council
P.O. Box 4113
Sacramento
CA
95814
916-725-6104

Coushatta Tribal Council
P.O. Box 818
Elton
LA
70532
318-584-2261

Covelo Community Council
Round Valley Reservation
P.O. Box 448
Covelo
CA
95428
707-983-6126

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Indians
1376 NE Walnut Suite 1
Roseburg
OR
97470-2027
503-672-9696

Coyote Valley Interim Tribal Council
P.O. Box 39
Redwood Valley
CA
95480-0039
707-485-9723

Creek Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 580
Okmulgee
OK
74447
918-756-8700

Creek Nation of Oklahoma
Alabama-Quassarte Tribal Town
P.O. Box 404
Eufaula
OK
74432
918-689-3398

Creek Nation of Oklahoma
Thlopthlocco Tribal Town
8433 East 64th Place
Tulsa
OK
74133
918-582-9201

Creek Nation of Oklahoma
Kialegee Tribal Town
928 Alex Noon Drive
Wetumka
OK
74883

Crow Tribal Council
P.O. Box 159
Crow Agency
MT
59022
406-638-2601

Crow Creek Sioux Tribal Council
P.O. Box 658
Fort Thompson
SD
57339
605-245-2211

Cuyapaipe General Council
c/o South Indian Health Inc.
P.O. Box 20889
El Cajon
CA
92021
619-561-3701

Death Valley Indian Community
P.O. Box 206
Death Valley
CA
92328
619-786-2374

Delaware Executive Committee
P.O. Box 825
Anadarko
OK
73005
405-247-2448

Devils Lake Sioux Tribal Council
Sioux Community Center
Fort Totten
ND
59335
701-766-4221

Dry Creek Tribal Council
P.O. Box 224
Geyserville
CA
95441
707-443-6137

Duckwater Shoshone Tribal Council
P.O. Box 68
Duckwater
NV
89314
702-863-0227

Eastern Shawnee Business Committee
P.O. Box 350
Seneca
MO
64865
417-776-2435

Eastern Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
1951 Constitution Avenue N.W.
Washington
DC
20245

Eastern Band of Cherokee Indians
Cherokee Council House
P.O. Box 455
Cherokee
NC
28719
704-497-2771

Elem General Council
Sulphur Bank Rancheria
P.O. Box 618
Clearlake Oaks
CA
95423
707-998-3315

Elk Valley Interim Tribal Council
375 Wyentae Street
Crescent City
CA
95531
707-464-4680

Elko Band Council
P.O. Box 748
Elko
NV
89801
702-738-8889

Ely Colony Council
16 Shoshone Circle
Ely
NV
89301
702-289-3013

Enterprise Rancheria
7470 Feather Falls
Star Route
Oroville
CA
95965
916-589-0652

Fallon Paiute Shoshone Business Council
8955 Mission Road
Fallon
NV
89406
702-423-6075

Flandreau Santee Sioux Executive Committee
Flandreau Field Office
Box 283
Flandreau
SD
57028
605-997-3981

Forest County Potawatomi General Council
P.O. Box 346
Crandon
WI
54520
715-478-2087

Fort McDermitt Shoshone-Paiute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 457
McDermitt
NV
89421
702-532-8259

Fort Berthold Tribal Business Council
P.OI. Box 220
New Town
ND
58763
701-627-4781

Fort McDowell Mohave-Apache Council
P.O. Box 17779
Fountain Hills
AZ
85268
602-990-0995

Fort Belknap Community Council
P.O. Box 249
Harlem
MT
59526
406-353-2205

Fort Hall Business Council
Fort Hall
ID
83203
208-238-3700

Fort Peck Executive Board
P.O. Box 1027
Poplar
MT
59255
406-768-5311

Fort Sill Apache Business Committee
Route 2 Box 121
Apache
OK
73006
405-588-2298

Fort Mojave Tribal Council
500 Merriman Avenue
Needles
CA
92363
619-326-4591

Fort Independence General Council
P.O. Box 67
Independence
CA
93526
619-878-2126

Fort Bidwell Community Council
P.O. Box 127
Fort Bidwell
CA
96112
916-279-6310

Gila River Indian Community Council
P.O. Box 97
Sacaton
AZ
85247
602-562-3311

Goshute Business Council
Ibapah
UT
87034
435-234-1138

Goshute Business Council
Ibapah
UT
87034
435-234-1138

Grand Traverse Band
Route 1 Box 135
Suttons Bay
MI
49682
616-271-3538

Greenville Rancheria
P.O. Box 237
Greenville
CA
95947
916-284-6446

Grindstone General Council
P.O. Box 63
Elk Creek
CA
95939
916-934-3602

Hannahville Indian Community Council
Route 1 Community Center
Wilson
MI
49896
906-466-2342

Havasupai Tribal Council
P.O. Box 10
Supai
AZ
86435
602-448-2961

Havasupai Tribal Council
P.O. Box 10
Supai
AZ
86435
602©448©2961

Hoh Tribal Business Council
HC 80 Box 917
Forks
WA
98331
206-374-6582

Hoopa Valley Business Council
P.O. Box 1348
Hoopa
CA
95546
916-625-4211

Hopi Tribal Council
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi
AZ
86039
602©734©2445

Hopi Tribal Council
P.O. Box 123
Kykotsmovi
AZ
86039
602-734-2445

Hopland Interim Tribal Council
P.O. Box 610
Hopland
CA
95449
707-744-1647

Houlton Maliseet Band Council
P.O. Box 576
Houlton
ME
04730
207-523-7339

Hualapai Tribal Council
P.O. Box 168
Peach Springs
AZ
86434
602©769©2216

Hualapai Tribal Council
P.O. Box 168
Peach Springs
AZ
86434
602-769-2216

Inaja & Cosmit General Council
739 A Street Apt. 12
Ramona
CA
92065
619-765-1993

Iowa of Kansas Executive Committee
Route 1 Box 58A
White Cloud
KS
66094
913-595-3258

Iowa of Oklahoma Business Committee
Iowa Veterans Hall
P.O. Box 190
Perkins
OK
74059
405-547-2403

Isleta Pueblo
P.O. Box 317
Isleta
NM
97022
505-869-3111

Jackson Interim Council
16070 Miwuk Drive
Jackson
CA
95642
209-223-3931

Jamestown Klallam Tribal Council
305 Old Blyn Highway
Sequim
WA
98382
206-683-1109

Jamul General Council
P.O. Box 612
Jamul
CA
92035
619-697-5041

Jemez Pueblo
P.O. Box 78
Jemez Pueblo
NM
87024
505-834-7359

Jicarilla Apache Tribal Council
P.O. Box 147
Dulce
NM
87528
505-759-3242

Juneau Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 3-8000
Juneau
AK
99802

Kaibab Paiute Tribal Council
Tribal Affairs Building
Pipe Springs
AZ
86022
602-643-7245

Kaibab Paiute Tribal Council
Tribal Affairs Building
Pipe Springs
AZ
86022
602©643©7245

Kalispel Business Committee
Box 39
Usk
WA
99180
509-445-1147

Karok Interim Committee
P.O. Box 1098
Happy Camp
CA
96039
916-493-5305

Kashia Community Council
Stewarts Point Rancheria
P.O. Box 54
Stewarts Point
CA
95480
707-795-2594

Kaw Business Committee
Drawer 50
Kaw City
OK
74641
405-269-2552

Keweenaw Bay Tribal Council
Center Building
Route 1 Box 45
Baraga
MI
49908
906-353-6623

Kickapoo of Oklahoma Business Committee
P.O. Box 58
McLoud
OK
74951
405-964-2075

Kickapoo of Kansas Tribal Council
Route 1 Box 157A
Horton
KS
66349
913-486-2131

Kiowa Business Committee
P.O. Box 3369
Carnegie
OK
73015
405-654-2300

Klamath General Council
Box 436
Chiloquin
OR
97624
503-783-2219

Kootenai Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1269
Bonners Ferry
ID
83805
208-267-3519

La Posta Council
1079 Barona Road
Lakeside
CA
92040
619-478-5523

Lac Courte Oreilles Tribal Council
Tribal Office
Route 3 Box 2700
Hayward
WI
54843
715-634-8934

Lac du Flambeau Tribal Council
Tribal Office
P.O. Box 67
Lac du Flambeau
WI
54538
715-588-3303

Laguna Pueblo
P.O. Box 194
Laguna
NM
87026
505-552-6654

LaJolla General Council
Star Route Box 158
Valley Center
CA
92082
619-742-3771

Las Vegas Colony Council
No. 1. Paiute Drive
Las Vegas
NV
89106
702-386-3926

Laytonville Rancheria
P.O. Box 1239
Laytonville
CA
95454
707-984-6197

Lone Pine Tribal Council
Star Route 1
1101 South Main Street
Lone Pine
CA
93545
619-876-5414

Lookout Rancheria
P.O. Box 87
Lookout
CA
96054

Los Coyotes General Council
P.O. Box 86
Warner Springs
CA
92086
619-782-3269

Lovelock Tribal Council
Box 878
Lovelock
NV
89419
702©273©7861

Lower Brule Sioux Tribal Council
Lower Brule
SD
57548
605-473-5561

Lower Elwha Community Council
1666 Lower Elwha Road
Port Angeles
WA
98362
206-452-8471

Lower Sioux Indian Community Council
Rural Route 1 Box 308
Morton
MN
56270
507-697-6185

Lummi Business Council
2626 Kwina Road
Bellingham
WA
98226-9298
206-734-8180

Macheria/Fort Arena Rancheria
P.O. Box 623
Point Arena
CA
95468
707-882-2788

Manzanita General Council
P.O. Box 1302
Boulevard
CA
92005
619-478-5028

Makah Tribal Council
P.O. Box 115
Neah Bay
WA
98357
206-645-2205

Mashanatucket Pequot Council
P.O. Box 160
Ledyard
CT
06339
203-536-2681

Menominee Tribal Legislature
P.O. Box 397
Keshena
WI
54135
715-799-3341

Mesa Grande General Council
P.O. Box 242
Warner Springs
CA
92086

Mescalero Apache Tribal Council
P.O. Box 176
Mescalero
NM
87340
505-671-4495

Metlakatla Indian Community Council
P.O. Box 8
Metlakatla
AK
99926
907-886-4441

Miami Business Committee
P.O. Box 636
Miami
OK
74355
918-540-2890

Miccosukee Business Committee
P.O. Box 440021
Tamiami Station
Miami
FL
33144
305-223-8380

Middletown Interim Council
P.O. Box 292
Middletown
Ca
95461

Minneapolis Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Chamber of Comm. Bldg 15 S. 5th St.
Minneapolis
MN
55402

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Grand Portage Reservation Business Committee
P.O. Box 428
Grand Portage
MN
55605
218-476-2279

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Leech Lake Reservation Business Committee
Route 3 Box 100
Cass Lake
MN
56633
218-335-2207

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Nett Lake Reservation Business Committee
(Bois forte)
Nett Lake
MN
55772
218-757-3261

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Mille Lacs Reservation Business Committee
Star Route
Onamia
MN
56359
612-532-4181

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Box 217
Cass Lake
MN
56633
218-335-2252

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
White Earth Reservation Business Committee
P.O. Box 418
White Earth
MN
56591
218-983-3285

Minnesota Chippewa Tribal Executive Committee
Fond du Lac Reservation Business Committee
105 University Road
Cloquet
MN
55720
218-879-4593

Moapa Business Council
P.O. Box 56
Moapa
NV
89025
702©86502787

Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 939
Miami
OK
74355
918-542-1190

Montgomery Creek Rancheria
P.O. Box 282
Montgomery Creek
CA
96065

Mooretown Rancheria
P.O. Box 1842
Oroville
CA
95965

Morongo General Council
11581 Potrero Road
Banning
CA
92220
714-849-4697

Muckleshoot Tribal Council
39015 172nd Street Southeast
Auburn
WA
98002
206-939-3311

Muskogee Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Federal Building
Muskogee
OK
74401

Nambe Pueblo
Route 1 Box 117-BB
Santa Fe
NM
87501
505-455-7752

Narragansett Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 268
Charlestown
RI
02813
401-792-9700

Navajo Tribal Council
P.O. Box 308
Window Rock
AZ
86515
602-871-4941

Navajo Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 1060
Window Rock
AZ
86515

Nez Perce Executive Committee
P.O. Box 305
Lapwai
ID
83540
208-843-2253

Nisqually Indian Community Council
4820 She-Nah-Num Drive SE
Olympia
WA
98503
206-456-5221

Nooksack Tribal Council
P.O. Box 157
Deming
WA
98244
206-592-5176

North Fork Rancheria
3027 Clement Street #2
San Francisco
CA
94121

Northern Cheyenne Tribal Council
Lame Deer
MT
59043
406-477-6248

Northwestern Band of Shoshoni Nation
Volcic MPH #19 Star Route 2W
Rock Springs
WY
82901
208-238-0916

Oglala Sioux Tribal Council
Pine Ridge
SD
57770
605-867-5871

Omaha Tribal Council
P.O. Box 368
Macy
NE
68039
402-837-5391

Oneida Executive Committee
P.O. Box 365
Oneida
WI
54155-0365
414-869-2214

Oneida Nation of New York
Unorganized
Oneida
NY

Onondago Nation
P.O. Box 270A
Nedrow
NY
13120
315-469-8507

Osage Tribal Council
Tribal Administration Building
Pawhuska
OK
74056
918-287-4622

Otoe-Missouria Tribal Council
P.O. Box 68
Red Rock
OK
74058
405-723-4434

Ottawa Business Committee
P.O. Box 110
Miami Oklahoma
OK
74355
918-540-1536

Otter Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 94
Potter Valley
CA
95469

Paiute Tribal Council
600 North 100 East
Cedar City
UT
84720
801©586©1111

Pala General Council
P.O. Box 43
Pala
CA
92059
619-742-3784

Pascua Yaqui Tribal Council
7474 S. Camino De Oeste
Tucson
AZ
85746
602-883-2838

Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
Pleasant Point Passamaquoddy Reservation
P.O. Box 343
Perry
ME
04667
207-953-2551

Passamaquoddy Tribe of Maine
Indian Township Passamaquoddy Reservation
P.O. Box 301
Princeton
ME
04668
207-796-2301

Pauma General Council
P.O. Box 86
Pauma Valley
CA
92061


Pawnee Business Council
P.O. Box 470
Pawnee
OK
74058
918-762-3624

Pechanga Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1477
Temecula
CA
92390
714-676-2768

Penobscot Tribe
Six River Road Indian Island Reservation
Old Town
ME
04468
207-827-7776

Peoria Business Committee
P.O. Box 1527
Miami
OK
74355
918-540-2535

Phoenix Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 7007
Phoenix
AZ
85011

Picayune Rancheria
P.O. Box 46
Coarsegold
CA
93614
209-683-6633

Picuris Pueblo
P.O. Box 127
Penasco
NM
87553
505-587-2519

Pinoleville Rancheria
367 N. State Street
Suite 204
Ukiah
CA
95482

Pit River Tribal Council
P.O. Box Drawer 1570
Burney
CA
96013
916-335-5421

Poarch Band of Creek Indians
Route 3 Box 243-A
Atmore
AL
36502
205-368-9136

Pojoaque Pueblo
Route 11 Box 71
Santa Fe
NM
87501
505-455-2278

Ponca Business Committee
P.O. Box 2 White Eagle
Ponca City
OK
74601
405-762-8104

Port Gamble Community Council
P.O. Box 280
Kingston
WA
98346
206-297-2646

Portland Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
P.O. Box 3785
Portland
OR
97208

Sacramento Area Office
Bureau of Indian Affairs
Federal Office Bldg. 200 Cottage Way
Sacramento
CA
95825

Prairie Band Potawatomi Tribal Council
Route 2 Box 50A
Mayetta
KS
66509
913-966-2255

Prairie Island Community Council
5750 Sturgeon Lake Road
Welch
MN
55089
612-388-8889

Puyallup Tribal Council
2002 East 28th Street
Tacoma
WA
98404
206-597-6200

Pyramid Lake Paiute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 256
Nixon
NV
8942474©01
702-574-0140

Quechan Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1352
Yuma
AZ
85364
619-572-0213

Quapaw Tribal Business Committee
P.O. Box 765
Quapaw
OK
74363
918-542-1853

Quartz Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 25
Fort Jones
CA
96032
916-468-5488

Quileute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 279
LaPush
WA
98350
206-374-6163

Quinault Business Committee
P.O. Box 189
Taholah
WA
98587
206-276-8211

Ramona Band of Cahuilla Indians
460 West Valley Blvd.
Colton
CA
92314

Red Lake Tribal Council
P.O. Box 550
Red Lake
MN
56671
218-679-3341

Red Cliff Tribal Council
P.O. Box 529
Bayfield
WI
54814
715-779-5805

Redding Interim Tribal Council
2214 Rancheria Road
Redding
CA
96001
916-241-1871

Redwood Valley Rancheria
P.O. Box 499
Redwood Valley
CA
95470
707-485-0361

Reno©Sparks Indian Council
98 Colony Road
Reno
NV
89502
702©329©2936

Resighini Business Council
P.O. Box 212
Klamath
CA
95548
707-484-2431

Rincon Business Committee
P.O. Box 68
Valley Center
CA
92083
619-749-1051

Robinson Citizens Business Council
P.O. Box 1119
Nice
CA
95464
707-257-0527

Rohnerville Rancheria
P.O. Box 3443
Eureka
CA
95501
707-442-3931

Rosebud Sioux Tribal Council
Rosebud
SD
57570
605-747-2381

Santee Sioux Tribal Council
Route 2
Niobrara
NE
68760
402-857-3302

Rumsey Rancheria
P.O. Box 18
Brooks
CA
95606
916-924-1278

Sac & Fox Tribal Council
Route 2 Box 56C
Tama
IA
52339
515-484-4678

Sac & Fox Nation Business Committee
Route 2 Box 246
Stroud
OK
66529
918-968-3526

Sac & Fox of Missouri Tribal Council
P.O. Box 38
Reserve
KS
66434
913-742-7471

Saginaw Chippewa Tribal Council
7070 East Broadway Road
Mt. Pleasant
MI
48858
517-772-5700

Salt River Pima-Maricopa Indian
Community Council
Route 1 Box 216
Scottsdale
AZ
85256
602-941-7277

San Felipe Pueblo
P.O. Box
A

San Manuel General Council
5771 North Victoria Avenue
Highland
CA
92346
714-862-2439

San Felipe Pueblo
NM
87001
505-867-3381

San Carlos Tribal Council
P.O. Box O
San Carlos
AZ
85550
602©475©2361

San Pasqual General Council
P.O. Box 365
Valley Center
CA
92082
619-749-3200

San Juan Pueblo
P.O. Box 1099
San Juan Pueblo
NM
87566
505-852-4400

San Ildefonso Pueblo
Route 5 Box 315-A
Santa Fe
NM
87501
505-455-2273

Sandia Pueblo
P.O. Box 6008
Bernalillo
NM
87004
505-867-3317

Santa Ysabel General Council
P.O. Box 126
Santa Ysabel
CA
92070
619-765-0845

Santa Clara Pueblo
P.O. Box 580
Espanola
NM
87532
505-753-7326

Santa Ynez General Council
P.O. Box 517
Santa Ynez
CA
93460
805-688-7997

Santa Rosa General Council
325 North Western Street
Hemet
CA
92343
714-925-7190

Santa Ana Pueblo
P.O. Box 37
Bernalillo
NM
87004
505-867-3301

Santa Rosa General Council
16835 Alkali Drive
Lemoore
CA
93245
209-924-1278

Santo Domingo Pueblo
P.O. Box 99
Santo Domingo Pueblo
NM
87052
505-465-2214

Sauk-Suiattle Tribal Council
5318 Chief Brown Land
Darrington
WA
98241
206-435-8366

Sault Ste. Marie Chippewa Tribal Council
206 Grennough Street
Sault Ste. Marie
MI
49783
906-635-6050

Seminole Tribal Council
6073 Stirling Road
Hollywood
FL
33024
305-583-7112

Seminole Nation of Oklahoma
P.O. Box 1495
Wewoka
OK
74884
405-257-6287

Seneca Nation
1490 Route 438
Irving
NY
14081
716-532-4900

Seneca-Cayuga Business Committee
P.O. Box 1283
Miami
OK
74355
918-542-6609

Shakpee Business Council
2330 Sioux Trail NW
Prior Lake
MN
55372
612-445-8900

Sherwood Valley General Council
2141 S. State Street
Ukiah
CA
95482
707-468-1337

Shingle Springs Tribal Council
P.O. Box 1340
Shingle Springs
CA
95682
916-391-7822

Shoalwater Bay Tribal Council
P.O. Box 579
Tokeland
WA
98590
206-267-6766

Shoshone Business Council
P.O. Box 538
Fort Washakie
WY
82514
307-332-3532

Cayuga Nation
P.O. Box 11
Versailles
NY
14168
716-532-4847

Shoshone Paiute Business Council
P.O. Box 219
Owyhee
NV
29832
702©757©3161

Siletz Tribal Council
P.O. Box 549
Siletz
OR
97380
503-444-2532

Sisseton-Waahpeton Sioux Tribal Council
Route 2
Agency Village
Sisseton
SD
57262
605-698-3911

Skokomish Tribal Council
N. 80 Tribal Center Road
Shelton
WA
98584
206-426-4232

Skull Valley Executive Committee
c/o Unitah & Ouray Agency
Fort Duchesne
UT
84026
801©722©2406

Smith River Interim Tribal Council
P.O. Box 307
Smith River
CA
95567
707-487-9255

Soboba General Council
P.O. Box 562
San Jacinto
CA
92383
714-654-2765

Sokaogon Chippewa Tribal Council
Route 1 Box 328
Crandon
WI
54520
715-478-2604

Somerton
AZ
85350
602-627-2102

South Fork Band Council
Box B-13
Lee
NV
89829
702-744-4273

Southern Ute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 737
Ignacio
CO
81137
303-563-4525

Spokane Business Council
P.O. Box 100
Wellpinit
WA
99040
509-258-4581

Squaxin Island Tribal Council
W 81 HY 108
Shelton
WA
98584
206-426-9781

St. Croix Council
Tribal Office
P.O. Box 287
Hertel
WI
54845
715-349-2195

St. Regis Mohawk Council Chiefs
St. Regis Reservation
Hogansburg
NY
13655
518-358-2272

Standing Rock Sioux Tribal Council
Fort Yates
ND
59538
701-854-7231

Stillaguamish Board of Directors
2439 Stoluckquamish Lane
Arlington
WA
98223
206-652-7362

Stockbridge-Munsee Tribal Council
Route 1
Bowler
WI
54416
715-793-4111

Summit Lake Paiute Council
P.O. Box 1958
Winnemucca
NV
89445
702©623©5151

Suquamish Tribal Council
P.O. Box 498
Suquamish
WA
98392
206-598-3311

Susanville General Council
Drawer U
Susanville
CA
96130
916-257-6264

Swinomish Indian Senate
P.O. Box 817
LaConner
WA
98257
206-466-3163

Sycuan Business Committee
P.O. Box 520
Alpine
CA
92001
619-445-2613

Table Bluff Board of Directors
P.O. Box 519
Loleta
CA
95551
707-733-5583

Table Mountain Interim Tribal Council
P.O. Box 243
Friant
CA
93626
209-849-4823

Taos Pueblo
P.O. Box 1846
Taos
NM
87571
505-758-9626

Tesuque Pueblo
Route 11 Box 1
Santa Fe
NM
87501
505-983-2667

Te©Moak Business Council
525 Sunset Street
Elko
NV
89801
702©738©9251

Tohono O'Odham Council
P.O. Box 837
Sells
AZ
85634
603-383-2221

Tonawanda Band of Senecas Council of Chiefs
7027 Meadville Road
Basom
NY
14013
716-542-4244

Tonkawa Business Committee
P.O. Box 70
Tonkawa
OK
74653
405-628-2561

Tonto Apache Tribal Council
Tonto Reservation #30
Payson
AZ
85541
602-474-5000

Torres-Martinez Business Committee
66-725
Thermal
CA
92274

Trinidad Community Council
P.O. Box 589
Trinidad
CA
95570
707-677-0211

Tulalip Board of Directors
6700 Totem Beach Road
Marysville
WA
98270
206-653-4585

Tule River Tribal Council
P.O. Box 589
Porterville
CA
93257
209-781-4271

Tuolumne Rancheria
P.O. Box 696
Tuolumne
CA
95379
209-928-3475

Tunica-Biloxi Indian Tribe
P.O. Box 2182
Mansura
LA
71350
318-253-9767

Turtle Mountain Tribal Council
Belcourt
ND
58316
701-477-6451

Tuscarora Nation
5616 Walmore Road
Lewiston
NY
14092
716-297-9279

Twenty Nine Palms General Council
58 S. El Cielo Apt. 2
Palm Springs
CA
92262
619-332-1914

Umatilla Board of Trustees
P.O. Box 638
Pendleton
OR
97801
503-276-3165

Unitah & Ouray Business Committee
Fort Duchesne
UT
84026
435-722-5141

Upper Skagit Tribal Council
2284 Community Plaza
Sedro Woolley
WA
98284
206-856-5501

Upper Lake Interim Committee
Upper Lake Rancheria
P.O. Box 20272
Sacramento
CA
95820
916-371-5637

Upper Sioux Board of Trustees
P.O. Box 147
Granite Falls
MN
56241
612-564-4504

Ute Mountain Ute Tribal Council
General Delivery
Towaoc
CO
81344
303-565-3751

Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribal Council
Benton Paiute Reservation
Star Route 4 Box 56-A
Benton
CA
93512
619-933-2321

Viejas Tribal Council
P.O. Box 908
Alpine
CA
92001
619-445-3810

Walker River Paiute Tribal Council
P.O. Box 220
Schurz
NV
89427
702-773-2306

Wampanoag Tribal Council of Gay Head Inc.
State Road
RFD Bolx 137
Gay Head
MA
02535
617-645-9265

Warm Springs Tribal Council
P.O. Box C
Warm Springs
OR
97761
503-553-1161

Washoe Tribal Council
Woodfords Community Council
Route 1 Box 102
Markleeville
CA
96120
916-694-2170

Washoe Tribal Council
Dresslerville Community Council
P.O. Box 2087
Gardnerville
NV
89410

Washoe Tribal Council
919 Highway 395 South
Gardnerville
NV
89410
702-883-1446

Washoe Tribal Council
Carson Colony Community Council
502 Shoshone Street
Carson City
NV
89701
702-883-6431

Wells Indian Colony Band Council
P.O. Box 809
Wells
NV
89835
702-752-3045

White Mountain Apache Tribal Council
P.O. Box 700
Whiteriver
AZ
85941
602-338-4346

Wichita Executive Committee
Wichita Tribal Affairs Office
P.O. Box 729
Anadarko
OK
73005
405-247-2425

Araphahoe Business Council
P.O. Box 396
Fort Washakie
WY
82514
307-255-8394

Winnebago Tribal Council
Winnebago
NE
68071
402-878-2272

Winnemucca Colony Council
no recognized government
Winnemucca
NV
89445
792-623-2980

Wisconsin Winnebago Business Council
P.O. Box 311
Tomah
WI
54660
608-372-4147

Wyandotte Business Committee
P.O. Box 250
Wyandotte
OK
74370
918-678-2297

Yakima Tribal Council
P.O. Box 151
Toppenish
WA
98948
509-865-5121

Yankton Sioux Tribal Business & Claims Comm.
P.O. Box 248
Marty
SD
57361
605-384-3641

Yavapai-Apache Community Council
P.O. Box 1188
Camp Verde
AZ
86322
602-567-3649

ś

Yavapai-Prescott Community Council
P.O. Box 348
Prescott
AZ
86301
602-445-8790

Yerington Paiute Tribal Council
171 Campbell Lane
Yerington
NV
89447
702-463-3301

Yomba Tribal Council
Route 1 Box 24
Austin
NV
89310
702-964-2463

Ysleta Del Sur Pueblo
P.O. Box 17579
El Paso
TX
79907
915-859-7913

Yurok Tribe of California
Taralyn Offins, Council Support Rep

toffins@yuroktribe.nsn.us
Phone: 707-482-1350 ext. 316

Zia Pueblo
General Delivery
San Ysidro
NM
87053
505-867-3304

Zuni Pueblo
P.O. Box 339
Zuni
NM
87327
505-782-4481

Absentee-Shawnee Executive Committee
P.O. Box 1747
Shawnee
OK
74801
405-275-4030

Indigenous Peoples' Literature Return to Indigenous Peoples' Literature

Compiled by: Glenn Welker
ghwelker@gmx.com

Copyright @ 1993-2016

This site has been accessed 10,000,000 times since February 8, 1996.